2016 Media Recognition Awards Nominees

After two weeks of many nominations, we would like congratulate all of our talented nominees! Take a look at the nominees below and make sure to join us this Thursday, December 8th at Park Tavern to vote.

Voting will take place at the ABAC Holiday Party from 5PM – 730 PM and winners will be announced at 8PM.  We look forward to seeing you there!

Media Recognition Nominees

AGENCY

Agency of the Year

  • Carat
  • Zenith
  • 22 Squared

Agency AE / Planner of the Year

  • Jared Bradley – Carat
  • MaryClaire Hitson  – Carat
  • Ryan Friedman –  US International

Broadcast Supervisor of the Year

  • Eric Bryant – Carat
  • Jill Kosmal – 22 Squared
  • Robin Jones – OMD

Media Buyer of the Year

  • Courtney Silverbach – Carat
  • Jon Daboub – 22 Squared
  • Kristen Jordet – Carat

Agency Assistant of the Year

  • Annie Swain – Carat
  • Nia Skeete – 22 Squared
  • Elizabeth Colloredo  – Carat

RADIO

Local Radio Station of the Year

  • 99.7 Q100
  • WSB – AM
  • WVEE

National Radio Rep Firm of the Year

  • iHeartMedia
  • KATZ
  • Pandora

Radio Manager of the Year

  • Lisa Padron – Katz
  • Randy Gaeckler – iHeartMedia
  • Vickki Shelton- Cumulus Radio

Radio Salesperson of the Year

  • Ben Trelles – Katz
  • Michael Schulte – iHeartMedia
  • Trish Cunningham – Katz

Radio Assistant of the Year

  • Jenny Veal – Katz
  • Jessica Bieber – iHeartMedia
  • Nadine Moore – Cumulus

TELEVISION

Local TV Station of the Year

  • WAGA
  • WSB
  • WXIA
  • Comcast

National TV Rep Firm of the Year

  • CoxReps
  • NCC

TV Rep Firm Manager of the Year

  • Rob Keith – NCC
  • Dana Wilson – Katz TV Group
  • Tim Bennett – CBS

TV Salesperson of the Year

  • Jake Thompson – NCC
  • Ken Brown – CBS
  • Sara Jane Drury – NCC

TV Assistant of the Year

  • Caitlyn Slavinsky – NCC
  • Jill Dykes – CBS
  • Mallory Arnold – CoxReps

Rookie of the Year

  • Ally Duncan – CoxReps
  • Milly Edwards – 22 Squared
  • Sapna Mistry –  22 Squared

 




Our Partners
Board Member Login